National Council

The Sam Fox School National Council is an advisory committee composed of alumni, parents, and friends of the School. The National Council meets semi-annually to provide counsel to the Dean.

NATIONAL COUNCIL MEMBERS

* Member of the Kemper Art Museum Collection Committee

Vicki Match Suna BA80, MArch82 (Chair, Sam Fox School)

Julie Kemper Foyer* (Chair, Kemper Art Museum Collection Committee)

Stephen Abend BA62

Keith L. Alm

Mary Randolph Ballinger* BA71

Jay S. Bauer BA70, MArch72

Michael R. Berman

Susan Sanders Block BFA76

Barbara Bridgewater

Edie Brown

Spencer Burke*

Bunny Burson* MFA05

Soo K. Chan BA84

Anthony J. Chivetta Jr. BA55

James Cohan BA82

Corinna Cotsen MArch83, MSCE83

David W. Detjen* BA70, JD73

William O. DeWitt III

Paul Dillinger BFA94

Yvette Drury Dubinsky MFA90

Barbara Eagleton*

John D. Ezell BFA54

Dexter M. Fedor BFA79, BSBA79

Alison Ferring*

Marge D. Fleener BFA55

Roxanne H. Frank*

Ann Fertig Freedman BFA71

Michael H. Freund

Christopher Fromboluti BA67, MArch70

Alice R. Goodman

Ronald Greenberg

Emily Newman Greenspan* BA92

Karl Anthony Grice BA74, MArch76, MSW76

Thomas M. Hotaling MArch77

Carrie A. Johnson BA89

Michael Joo BFA89

Erik J. Kocher MArch87

Mike Konzen MArch86

Helen Kornblum* BA59, MSW61

Kenneth S. Kranzberg*

Jay Krueger BFA78, BA78

Mary Ann Lazarus MArch78

C.C. Lee MArch75

Kenneth D. Levien BA74, MArch76

Ann T. Liberman

Ruth K. Lynford BArch46

Carol D. Macht BA73

John P. Margolis BA82

William P. McMahon Sr. BS65

Ralph J. Nagel BS67, MArch69

Kim Andress Olson*

Ebony G. Patterson MFA06

John Reeve BA73, MArch75

Ann Rolland BA80, MArch82

Linda Saligman

Steve Saunders BA72

Louis R. Saur BS61, BArch65

Laurie Saylak*

Thomas Saylak

John D. Schaperkotter*

Gene Schnair BA73, MArch76, MBA76

Pamela Schoenberg BA91, BFA92

Kate Dundes Shattan BA77

Suzanne Siteman

Barrie Somers* BA84

Dan Swift BFA89

Ginny Sykes BFA79

Kenneth E. Taylor BS62, BArch63

Jeff Tremaine BFA89

Andy Trivers MAUD73

Paula Varsalona BFA71

Cynthia Weese BS62, BArch65

Anabeth Weil*

John Weil

David W. Whiteman MArch74

Michael Emmanuel Willis BA73/MArch76/MSW76

Bill Wischmeyer BA69/MArch71

Gary Wolff

Mark H. Zorensky