National Council

The Sam Fox School National Council is an advisory committee composed of alumni, parents, and friends of the School. The National Council meets semi-annually to provide counsel to the Dean.

NATIONAL COUNCIL MEMBERS

John Weil (Chair, Sam Fox School)

John Reeve BA73, MArch75 (Chair, Architecture)

Bunny Burson MFA05 (Co-Chair, Art; Member, Kemper Art Museum Collection Committee)

Thomas Saylak (Co-Chair, Art)

Julie Kemper Foyer (Chair, Kemper Art Museum Collection Committee)

ARCHITECTURE

Stephen Abend BA62

Jay S. Bauer BA70, MArch72

Edie Brown

Anthony J. Chivetta Jr. BA55

Corinna Cotsen MArch83, MSCE83

William O. DeWitt III

Christopher Fromboluti BA67, MArch70

Karl Anthony Grice BA74, MArch76, MSW76

Thomas M. Hotaling MArch77

Carrie A. Johnson BA89

Erik J. Kocher MArch87

Mike Konzen MArch86

Mary Ann Lazarus MArch78

C.C. Lee MArch75

Kenneth D. Levien BA74, MArch76

Ann T. Liberman

Ruth K. Lynford BArch46

Carol D. Macht BA73

John P. Margolis BA82

William P. McMahon Sr. BS65

Ralph J. Nagel BS67, MArch69

Ann Rolland BA80, MArch82

Steve Saunders BA72

Louis R. Saur BS61, BArch65

Gene Schnair BA73, MArch76, MBA76

Kate Dundes Shattan BA77

Vicki Match Suna BA80, MArch82

Kenneth E. Taylor BS62, BArch63

Andy Trivers MAUD73

Cynthia Weese BS62, BArch65

David W. Whiteman MArch74

Michael Emmanuel Willis BA73/MArch76/MSW76

Mark H. Zorensky

ART

Keith L. Alm

Michael R. Berman

Susan Sanders Block BFA76

Barbara Bridgewater

James Cohan BA82

Paul Dillinger BFA94

Yvette Drury Dubinsky MFA90

John D. Ezell BFA54

Dexter M. Fedor BFA79, BSBA79

Marge D. Fleener BFA55

Ann Fertig Freedman BFA71

Michael H. Freund

Alice R. Goodman

Ronald Greenberg

Jay Krueger BFA78, BA78

Linda Saligman

Pamela Schoenberg BA91, BFA92

Suzanne Siteman

Dan Swift BFA89

Jeff Tremaine BFA89

Paula Varsalona BFA71

KEMPER ART MUSEUM

Mary Randolph Ballinger BA71

Spencer Burke

David W. Detjen BA70, JD73

Barbara Eagleton

Alison Ferring

Roxanne H. Frank

Emily Newman Greenspan, BA92

Helen Kornblum BA59, MSW61

Kenneth S. Kranzberg

Kim Andress Olson

Laurie Saylak

John D. Schaperkotter

Barrie Somers BA84

Anabeth Weil

Gary Wolff